Pages

More Contacts

 Circle Officers
 Name  Phone No
 Joy Sankar Sarma, CO,Dhubri Circle 9864112238
 Joy Sankar Sarma, CO (I/c),Gauripur Circle 9864112238
 Chayanika Thakuria, CO, Golakganj Circle 9954703348
 Sarfraz Hoque, CO, Bilasipara Circle 9435451253
 Nabajit Pathak, CO, Chapar Circle 9864759550
 Sarfraz Hoque, CO (I/c), Athani Circle 9435451253
 Chiranjit Das, CO (I/c), Agomani Circle 9613833495
 A. K. Illias Ahmed, CO, South Salmara (Pt.) Circle 8472930608
 
 Peoples Representatives
 Name Phone No
 Sri Nazrul Hoque, MLA, 23-Dhubri LAC 9435548268
 Sri Nizanur Rahman, MLA, 24-Gauripur LAC 9854461511
 Sri Ashwini Roy Sarkar, MLA, 25-Golakganj LAC 9435029868
 Sri Ashok Kr. Singhi, MLA, 26-Bilasipara(E) LAC 9435041523
 Sri Hafiz B. Ahmed (Qasimi), MLA, 27-Bilasipara(W) LAC 9435023542
 Dr. Motiur R. Mondal, MLA, 21-Mankachar LAC 9954449906
 Sri Wazed Ali Choudhury, MLA, 22-South Salmara LAC 9435048500
 
 Police Deptt
 Name Phone No
 L. Terang, Supdt. of Police 9435088299/9435146707
 G. Deka, Addl. Supdt. of Police (HQ) 9435362555/9435146762
 Dr. Abdul Q. Arif, Addl. Supdt. of Police (B) 9435088544/9435146763
 Nirupam Hazarika, D.S.P.(HQ) 9854011100/9435146765
 Sachindra Das, D.S.P. (DSB) 9435146776
 Sirajul Hoque, D.S.P.(B) 9864483233
 Subrata Sen, S.D.P.O., Bilasipara. 9706492009
 Brojen Das, Supdt. of Dist. Jail 9854034574
 Binod Das, Dist. Commandant, Home Guard 9864088922
 Rohit Sarma, Col. Army Camp Panbari, Dhubri 7086057676
 Rajkumar Duwa, Co 9854011100
 College TOP 03662-230074
 Police Reserve 03662-230075
 Supdt., District Jail 03662- 230340
 VHF Control Room, Dhubri 03662-230045
 WT Station, Dhubri 03662-230980
 Gauripur Police Station 03662-281428
 Golokganj Police Station 03662-287230
 Bagribari Police Station 03667-282445
 Bilasipara Police Station 03667-250221
 Chapar Police Station 03664-262555
 South Salmara Police Station  
 Mankachar Police Station 03662-285229
 Agomani. Police Out Post 03662-288733
 Sapatgram Police Out Post 03662-281227
 Chagolia Police Out Post 03662-238637
 Office of 59 Bat. BSF, Panbari 03662-239081
 Office of 86 Bat. BSF, Panbari 03662-239055
 Commandent, Homeguards 03662-230907
 CRPF Camp, Dhubri 03662-230766
 CRPF Camp, Gauripur 03662-281631
 
 Health
 Name Phone No
 Dr.Imdad Ullah, Jt. Director, Health Services, Dhubri 9435029551
 Purabi Brahma, DPM, NHM 9401579113
 Dr.Bhupendra Kr. Das, Supdt.Dhubri Civil Hospital 9435114762
 Dr. Sushil Kr. Das, Dist. Malaria Officer, Dhubri 9435061539
 Dr.J. B. Roy, Dy. Suptd. Chest Hospital (TB Hospital), Dhubri 8486704878
 Dist Malaria Officer 03662-230469
 Exe Engineer PHE (Rural) 03662-230047
 Exe Engineer PHE (Urban) 03662-230052
 SDO, PHE (Rural) 03662-234478
 SDO, PHE (Urban) 03662-230769
 
 Block Development Officers
 Name Phone No
 Khusida Khatun, BDO, Gauripur Development Block 9678157044
 Amanullah Ahmed, BDO, Rupshi Development Block 9707711484
 Zakir Ullah, BDO, Golakganj Development Block 9707779604
 Rupkamal Rabha, BDO, Bilasipara Development Block 7002743144
 R. Rahman, BDO, Nayeralga Development Block 7086173802
 Rupkamal Rabha, (I/c) BDO, Chapar-Salkocha Development Block 8724946498
 Akbar Hussain, BDO, Birsingjarua Development Block 9854793619
 Naba Baruah, BDO, Hatidhura Development Block 9707025911
 Nasir Ahmed, BDO, Agomani Development Block 7896982799
 Momila Rabi Das, BDO, Debitola Development Block 9435561311
 Khirod Deka, BDO, Mahamaya Development Block 9707644024
 Nurul Islam, BDO, South Salmara Development Block 9101443020
 Dipankar Nath, BDO, Fekamari Development Block 7002120812
 Rezzaqul Hoque, BDO, Mankachar Development Block 9957241837
 N. Islam, BDO, Jamadarhar Development Block 9678441234
 
 Zila Parishad
 Name Phone No
 CEO 03662-232394
 Chairman, Zila Parishad 03662-238912 03662-232448
 Vice Chairman, Zila Parishad 03662-234266
 
 Other Offices
 Name Phone No
 ASEB Complaint 03662- 230311
 Ashok Gas Agency 03662- 230222
 Kantaram Ranghan, Asstt. Dir, H &T 9954989357
 S. K. Mondal, Asstt. Dir. Sericulture 9435714863
 Central Ware House 03662- 230252
 A. S. Talukdar, DFO 9435985679
 DFO(Social) 03662- 281478
 Saju Jadav, Inspector of Schools 9859659659
 Anowar Hussain, DI of Schools. 9435253350
 Monoranjan Das, DAO 9678938001
 Saju Jadav, DDEO 9859659659
 Bikash Sarma, DIPRO 9954004086
 Surya Baruah, DSWO 9854365785
 District Treasury Officer 03662- 230531
 T.P. Hazarika, D.O. (Soil Conservation) 9435018188
 Economics & Statistics 03662- 230434
 Election Officer 03662- 230396
 Bimal Sarma, Ex. Engr. PWD(B) 9435110177
 S. Rahman, Ex. Engr. PWD (R/R) 9435100209
 Nasimul Hoque, Ex. Engr. PHE 9435259458
 G. Borah, Ex. Engr. Water Resources 9678770283
 Debendra Hazarika, Ex. Engr.(Irr), Gauripur 9435045942
 Jayanta Kr. Roy, Ex. Engr. PWD (NH) 9435021557
 Gautam Sikdar, Ex. Engr. AACP 9435029349
 Biswajit Nath, Ex. Engr. Agril, Gauripur 9435025358
 Kritish Kalita, Ex. Engr. Urban Water 9957984759
 Amit Barman, Station Officer, F & ES 9864144101
 Hitesh Deuri, GM,DI & CC 9435350938
 N. K. Das, FM, DI & CC 9957891599
 Dinesh Ch. Gogoi, Dist. A.H. & Vety Officer 9954478661
 Jintu Borah, SDWO; 8486039432
 Dibyajyoti Karzi, DTO 9678342940
 N. Rahman, DYC, NYK 9435023839
 Pankaj Kr. Das, MVI 9954826588
 K. Talukdar, Supdt.of Transport 9859112675
 Basudev Upadhaya, Asstt. Dir. Emp. Exchnage 8011388183
 Anup Kr. Das, Dy. Director, T & CP 9613944676
 Chayan Kr. Acharjee, Fishery Dev. Officer 9435561378
 H. Sarkar, Dist. Sports Sarkar 9435029277
 P. Mazumdar, I/c Sr. SRO, Dhubri 9435023302
 Kuelndra Das, SRO Golakganj 9957084793
 Ajit Das, SRO, Bilasipara 8011990769
 Birendra Ch. Daimary, Dist. Librarian 9706390733
 Monoranjan Deka, ARCS, Dhubri 9435322957
 Babul Kakati, DRCS, Dhubri 9707574544
 Rubul Goswami, SO, IWT, Dhubri 9864088773
 Rakesh Saha, SDE, APDCL, Dhubri 9058572505
 Gopal Boro, Chief Manager, SBI, Dhubri(Main) 8811082833
 Aniruddha Kar, Sr. Manager, LAEDC, Gauripur 9435347824
 Haren Das, Executive Officer, FFDA 8724946922
 S. K. Dutta, DAEO 9435029466
 Montosh Das, Asstt. Labour Commissioner 9435029845
 Ahmed Hussain, Secy, Rural Science Society 9854529028
 P. Neogi, Chairman, DGDA 9435126342
 Toma Das, Chairperson, DMB 9577464622
 Jhimli Dutta, Chairperson, GTC 9435714807
 Dipesh Das, Chairman, BTC 8399862877
 Sajidur Rahman, Charman, CTC 9435675497
 Minati Sarkar Roy, Chairperson, STC 9957736409
 Gautam Das, Inspector, Legal Metrology 9435066743
 Union Bank Of India , Dhubri 03662- 230921
 Area Manager, P.G. Bank 03662- 230435 03662-230871
 
 Hotels
 Name Phone No
 Town Hotel , Dhubri 03662- 231219
 Tripti Hotel , Dhubri 03662- 230206
 Samrat Hotel , Dhubri 03662- 230470
 Hotel Dew Drop  
 Rainbow Hotel  
 
 Educational Institute
 Name Phone no
 Principal, B.N. College 03662- 230573
 Principal, Bidyapara Boys' H.S.School 03662- 232437
 Principal, Dhubri Boys' H.S.School 03662- 232220
 Principal, Dhubri GIrls' H.S.School 03662- 232016
 Principal, Law College 03662- 230340
 Principal, SP Higher Secondary School 03662- 230519
 SP English Medium School 03662- 231328
 Happy Cnvent High School, Dhubri  
 
 Misc
 Name Phone no
 Assam Sahitya Sabha  
 RED CROSS Society 03662- 233511
 Secretary, Gurudwara, Dhubri 03662- 230003 03662-230690
 Chairman, Municipal Board , Dhubri 03662-230339 03662-230366
 Chairman, Chapar Town Committee 03664-262607
 Commnandent NCC 03662-230845